Zebra Print Pointer 2 -->

27 December 2016

Happy birthday, best friend!

Assalamualaikum readers

Today is my best friend's birthday, sooooooooooo...

Happy birthday to you
Happy birthday to you
Happy birthday to dear Asniza
Happy birthday to you


HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY, ASNI!

May Allah bless you. May all your wishes and dreams come true. Have a blast birthday with your loved ones.

To my dearest friend: 

There's nothing much I can say though sebab nanti rasa macam nak muntah pulak bila jumpa hang face to face (acah-acah lama tak jumpa kan ehem). Hahahahaha sorry tak dapat celebrate sekali, hang tau lah kan kawan hang ni tak reti drive kan, kalau reti dah lama aku baling tepung lembu khinzir kat hang weh. Serious tak tipu. Dulu tadika, sekolah rendah and sekolah menengah sekali. Hang pasaipa suka tiru aku pi sana sini? Huhhhh semak! Hahahahaha tapi bila diploma jauh bebenor kita berpisah noh, hang kat Jitra aku dengan tetibanya kat Pahang but yeah Alhamdulillah walaupun kita jauh, kita tak pernah lupa memasing (setiap hari chat dengan hang, menyampah) 17 years of friendship and still counting. GILA TAK GILA WEH?! Walaupun jarak rumah kita 30-40 mins but you're the sweetest sebab selalu ambik aku then keluaq sekali. How can I repay you? Hmmm, wait till I can drive weh, we go here and there la after this. TAK MAIN LA AMAN CENTRAL!!! Btw, hang nak tau dak aku punya external hard disk aku penuh gambaq dengan hang ja, hang tau dak? Hang tau dak? Pi memana folder mesti muka hang ada. Ehhhhhhhhh lepas ni no more pictures with you. Huhuhu ok dak? Bla bla bla bla bla, don't forget to always, always be happy and yeah love you weh! Kalau nak aku wish panjang and sweet please cepat- cepat kawin k? Teheee

Goodbye & Sayonara

22 December 2016

An evening with grandma..

Assalamualaikum readers

I've always enjoyed spending time with my grandma, we're like best friends and I love her so much more than anything else! So this evening I help her do some chores outside our house. Waittttttttttttttt why? Well, hell yeah cus I got bored la apa lagi kan? Hek hek hek

Here are some pictures that I took when I was helping my grandma (helping lah sangat) Oh btw, take a look at my cat you guys!! Isn't he the cutest thang ever? LOL. Bla bla bla.. there's nothing much to say though, so thanks for reading you beautiful people! I will keep on updating my blog after this, there are so many things I wanna share with you guys, can't wait!! Muah!

 

Goodbye & Sayonara

07 December 2016

Ohhhh yaaaasssss!!

Assalamualaikum readers

Yay!!! I got so excited when Fantastic Beasts and Underworld Blood Wars came out and I'M SO PROUSD TO TELL THIS!! YASSSSSSSSSSS I'VE WATCHED THEM ALREADY MANNNNN! WOHOOOO!

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM REVIEW: 8/10

Sebenaqnya nak tengok Fantastic Beasts sebab ada kaitan dengan Harry Potter ja, kalau bukan sebab Harry Potter tak tengok dah. LOL. Btw, I had so much fun watching Fantastic Beasts because banyak scene funny and of course sebab ada Eddie Redmayne. He is so charming guys I just can't! Awwwww. Bla bla bla bla. Takmau cerita lebih-lebih pasal movie ni, you guys should really go watch it laaaa! Like seriously!
 
UNDERWORLD BLOOD WARS REVIEW: 8/10

OH MY THEO JAMES!!!!!!!!!!!!!! PERLU KA HENSEM SANGAT???!!!!!!!! Ni sorang lagi, kalau bukan sebab dia memang tak tengok dah cerita ni, all thanks to him guys! And guess what? Sebab nak tengok sangat cerita ni sanggup ambik seat kedua dari depan sebab full. Hahahahaha lenguh tengkok weh but demi Theo James apa pon boleh. Ihik ihik go watch it already weh!!

Ohhh and yesssssss! I watched those movies with my not-so-little brothers. Why? Cus, yeah I always enjoy hanging out with them, clingy sister be like...Hahahahaha


FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM

 (26th Nov 2016, Saturday)



 UNDERWORLD BLOOD WARS

 (3rd Dec 2016, Saturday) 



Just some random pics and vids from my Snapchat stories (muimuiaaa) Don't forget to add me okay! Thanks for reading guys! Much love!

Goodbye & Sayonara